Skip to main content

Staff Directory

Lakewood
Shawn Abbate Principal
Christina Acuna World Language
Derrick Allums Teacher
R Anderson ex: 3110 Counselor - Merit
Cheryl Arnwine Teacher
Michelle Barisoff Teacher
Mrs. Bassard-Jones PE
Mrs. Bauer (562) 425-1281 ex: 3320 Science
Ron Bazer Staff
Susan Bobadilla Librarian
Mrs. Bobo Science Teacher
Carrie Bockman Teacher
Christina Boggan Teacher
Worren Booth (562) 425-1281 ex: 3382 3382 - Activities Specialist
Jonathan Brandts English
Sandra Brandts English
Dana Brown (562) 425-1281 ex: 3375 Math Department Head
Lawrence Brown English
Charla Brummel (562) 425-1281 ex: 3817 Teacher
Mrs. Buell Teacher
Lisa Busch Social Studies
Thomas Busch Teacher
Deborah Caine Math
Cheryl Caldwell Staff
Judith Caldwell (562) 425-1281 ex: 3332 Math Teacher
Mr Calvente (562) 425-1281 ex: 3299 Department Head Special Education
Grace Campillo Teacher
Lisa Cangro ex: 3192 AP Coordinator
Mrs. Causey (562) 997-8000 ex: 3174 ELD/ELAC Coordinator
Michael Christensen ex: 3163 Teacher
Christine Chesnot Teacher
Susan Palacios Teacher
Cory Clarke ex: 3235 Social Studies
Caryn Cobb Teacher
Jessica Contreras Math
Mr. Copeland Film Analysis, Contemporary Video & Advance Media Production
Dawn Couch ex: 3104 Office Supervisor
Toni Crawford English
Denise Cuevas Staff
Victor De La Loza Science
Barbara Dodge Math
Mari Elam Special Education
Mr. Esparza Math
Robin Esparza Staff
Annabellee Espinosa McBride Teacher
Christine Feckly Staff
Mr. Flanagan Teacher
Rebecca Ford Science
Elizabeth Frayre (562) 425-1281 ex: x3270 Spanish Teacher
KRISTEN HARKE (562) 997-8000 ex: 3158 CTE
Nancy Freihaut Head Counselor
Jenny Gildon Staff
Mr. Gjonovich (562) 425-1281 ex: 3331 Math
A. Glover (562) 425-1281 ex: 3260 Science
Jason Goldfischer Social Studies
Randy Gonzalez Special Education
Diane Green ex: 3126 ASB Banker
Susan Gregg English
Deona Hamilton Staff
Nicole Hammerschmidt Counselor
Mr. Harper Math
Jonathan Hayes Assistant Principal
Ronaele Heard English
John Henderson Teacher
Corrin Hickey Teacher
Michael Hollis Teacher
Michael Humphries English
Joe Ingram Naval Science Instructor
Greg James ex: 3122 3122 - Counselor
Mario Jimenez Principal
Melinda Jordan ex: x3259 Teacher
Ana Juarez Teacher
Michelle Kaeka Department Head Girls P.E.
Yassaman Khairolomour Science
Kristina Kim Teacher
Carolynn King (562) 425-1281 ex: 3240 English
David Klein Special Education
Johanna Knox PE
C Kraft Math
Mr. Kunkle (562) 425-1281 ex: 3121 Counselor - DMAC
Sylvia Lengor ex: 3304 Special Education
Ms. Linson (562) 425-1281 ex: 3185 Special Education
Dolores Loera Science
Dee Lopez Staff
Andrew Shrout Science
Ms. Magana English
Ron Mahan ex: 3140 Stage Technician
Ms. Maldonado Math
Scott Manson Social Studies
Joseph Martinez Jr Math
Samantha McCarthy-Lurie Teacher
Nichole McDaniel Foreign Language
Ms. McGinnis CTE
Donald McMackin Teacher
Tom McNamee CTE
Sean McWhorter Social Studies
Doreen Millar ex: 3109 Counselor - ATM
Jill Miller Science
Andy Miramontes Department Head Boys P.E.
Ms. Monarrez English
Mario Morales Assistant Principal
Maria Morato Special Education
Christopher Murphy (562) 425-1281 ex: 0000 History/Social Science
Samantha Nguon Special Education
E Kumamato Science
John O'Connor English
Mary O'Halloran (562) 425-1281 ex: 3340 Math Department Head
Kory Oberjuerge Social Studies
Jack Opkins Teacher
John Ottina ex: 3244 CTE and Mathematics
Zondee Pagulayan Math
Melissa Palmer Teacher
Gilda Patterson ex: 3263 Teacher
Alex Quintana (562) 425-1281 ex: 3180 3180 - Activities Secretary
Sanja Rakonjac Special Education
Deborah Ramaty Foreign Language
Natalie Ramirez School Data Technician
Robert Rea Special Education
James Rivera (562) 425-1281 ex: 3248 English
Caitlin Roberto Teacher
Matthew Ruiz Teacher
Gina Sanchez Special Education
Lidia Santana Foreign Language
Jessica Saucedo English
Mr. Schmidt CTE
Denise Scott Special Education
Karina Serrano World Language Teacher
Joshua Severson Teacher
Ralph Siemsen VPA
David Stevens Science
Norma Suarez Foreign Language
David Summers VPA
Nancy Suzuki Staff
Thanh Phuong Tang Math
Lorena Tarin Teacher
Kandi Taylor English
Roberta Teran English
Rachel Thron (562) 425-1282 Math
Bryant Ton Teacher
Maria Torres (562) 425-1281 ex: 3326 Science
Davis Towne Teacher
Lisa Valencia Foreign Language
Nancy Villegas-Gonzalez Teacher
Aaron Volkoff Science
Anna Weber Science
Mrs. Weller Science
David West (562) 425-1281 ex: 3325 Science
James Willert Special Education
Cara Wysong Teacher
Aubray Zell Teacher